Legal Advise

Visualtis ensures the confidentiality of all information provided by our customers, suppliers , partners and collaborators , and guarantees that in no case be transferred to third parties outside our company.

Legal advise:

VISUALTIS S.L. – CIF B73475824 with head office in C / Gonzalez Cebrian 3 Bajo -30002 Murcia ( Murcia) , and notification purposes idem.

This information forms and regulates the conditions of use, disclaimers and obligations that users of the Web page that is published under the domain name www.visualtis.com / Visualtis assume and undertake to respect.

Definitions

Page: www.visualtis.com / Visualtis domain that is available to Internet users.

Visualtis S.L. ..

User: natural or legal person using or browsing the Site.

Content: are pages that contain the entire domain www.visualtis.com / Visualtis, which make information and services Visualtis SL available to Internet users. In these messages, text, photographs, graphics, icons, logos, technology, links, textures, drawings, sound files and / or images, recordings, software, aspect, graphic design and source codes and, in general, any contained kind of material contained on the Site.

Web: technical word that describes the system of access to information via the Internet, which is configured through pages made with HTML or similar language, and programming mechanisms such as Java, JavaScript, PHP, or other, etc … these pages designed and published under an Internet domain name are the result of the information that the owner makes available to Internet users.

Hyperlink: technique by which a user can navigate through different pages on the Web, or online with a simple click on the text, icon, button or indicative containing the link.

Terms of use

The simple and mere use of the Website grants the condition of user of the Site, whether natural or legal person, and necessarily implies full, complete and unreserved all acceptance and each of the terms and conditions included in the Notice legal. If User is dissatisfied with the terms and conditions of this Legal Notice shall not use the Website.

This Legal Notice is subject to changes and updates so the version published by Visualtis SL may be different in each time the user accesses the portal. Therefore, the User must read the Legal Notice in each and every time they access the page.

Through the website, Visualtis S.L. provides users access and use of different Contents published on the Internet by Visualtis SL or a third party.

The User is obliged and undertakes to use the Site and Content in accordance with applicable law, the legal notice and any other notices or instructions to his knowledge, either through this legal notice or elsewhere within the Contents that make up the page and with the house rules, morals and good customs generally accepted.

To this end, the User agrees and undertakes not to use any Content for illegal purposes, prohibited in the Legal Notice or by law, harmful to the rights and interests of others, or in any way damage , disable, overburden, impair or impede the normal use of the Contents, computer equipment or documents, files and all kinds of content stored on any owned or hired by computer Visualtis SL, other Users or any Internet user (hardware and software).

The User undertakes and agrees not to transmit, distribute or make available to third parties any kind of material contained on the Site, such as information, text, data, content, messages, graphics, pictures, sound files and / or image , photographs, recordings, software, logos, brands, icons, technology, photographs, software, links, graphic design and source code, or any other material that had access in their capacity as Member of the Site, without this list being character limiting.

Also in line with this, the User may not:

Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise publicly communicate, transform or modify the Content, unless you have obtained the express written permission of Visualtis SL, which owns the copyright, or that it is legally permitted.

Delete, manipulate or in any way alter the copyright and other identifying data of the reserved rights of Visualtis SL or its owners, the fingerprints and / or digital IDs, or any other technical means established for recognition.

The User shall not obtain or attempt to obtain the content using means or procedures other than those, as appropriate, have been made available for this purpose or have indicated to this effect on Web pages where meet the Content or, in general, than those used on the Internet for this purpose provided they do not pose a risk of damage or misuse of the Site, and / or the Content.

intellectual property

All trademarks, trade names or logos of any kind appearing on the Site are owned by Visualtis SL or, where appropriate, third parties who have authorized their use may not be construed that the use or access to the Website and / or the Contents attributed to the User any right over the trademarks, trade names and / or logos, without being interpreted assigned to you, none of the rights that exist or may exist in such Content.

Similarly the Contents are copyrighted Visualtis SL, or third parties where appropriate. Therefore. Intellectual property rights are owned by Visualtis SL or third parties who have authorized their use, who has the exclusive rights to exploit them in any form and in particular the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation.

The unauthorized use of the information contained on this website, and any breach of the rights of intellectual or industrial property Visualtis SL or third parties included on the Site who have ceded contents will result in legal action.

hyperlinks

Those who intend to establish hyperlinks between their Web page and the Site must observe and comply with the following conditions:

Prior authorization is not required when the Hyperlink only allow access to the home, but can not reproduce in any form. Any other form of Hyperlink require express and unequivocal authorization in writing by Visualtis SL

No statements or false, inaccurate or offensive information on Visualtis SL, its directors, employees or partners, or persons related to the Site for any reason, or Users of the Site, or the Content be made supplied.

Not stated or given to understand that Visualtis SL has authorized the Hyperlink or has supervised or assumed in any way the Contents offered or made available to the Web page where the Hyperlink is established.

The Web page on which the Hyperlink is established may only contain what is necessary to identify the destination of the hyperlink.

The Web page where the Hyperlink may not contain information or illegal, contrary to morality and decency generally accepted and public order contents, nor does it contain contents that infringe the rights of third parties.

In the event that the User considering a Linked Site that refer to pages whose contents are unlawful, harmful, degrading or violent undertakes to inform Visualtis SL writing or through email.

The establishment of the hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between Visualtis SL and the owner of the Web page that is established, nor the acceptance and approval of Visualtis SL its Content.

Availability of Page

Visualtis S.L. does not guarantee uninterrupted or error-free access to the Site or its contents, nor that it is updated, although its best efforts to, as appropriate, prevent, correct or update. Therefore Visualtis S.L. is not liable for any damages of any kind caused to the User as a result of failures or disconnections in telecommunications networks that produce the suspension, cancellation or interruption of the Portal service while providing the same or prior. Visualtis S.L. not guarantee the use of the Site and the Content to perform any specific activity. Visualtis S.L. excluded, with the exceptions in the law, any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to lack of availability, continuity or quality of operation of the Site and the Content, the failure to meet the expectation of use that users have attributed to the Site and the Content. The function of the Hyperlinks appearing on this website is solely to inform the user about the existence of other websites that contain information on the subject. Such Hyperlinks are not suggestion or recommendation. Visualtis S.L. can not be held responsible for the contents of such linked pages, performance or use of the Hyperlinks or the result of these links, or guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in it that may cause alterations in the computer system (hardware and software ), documents or user files, excluding any responsibility for damages of any kind caused to the user for this reason. In any case, the existence of Linked Sites presuppose the existence of agreements with the managers or owners thereof, or the recommendation, promotion or identification of Visualtis SL with demonstrations, contents or information.

Access to the Site does not imply any obligation on the part of Visualtis SL to control the absence of viruses, worms or other harmful computer element. The User, in any case, the availability of suitable for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs, therefore Visualtis SL is not liable for any security errors that may occur during the service of the Site, nor for any damage caused to the user’s computer system or third (hardware and software), files or documents stored in it, due to the presence of virus in the computer used to connect to services and web content, a malfunction of the browser or the use of outdated versions thereof.

Quality of Page

Given the dynamic and changing environment of the information and services provided through the Site, Visualtis SL makes its best effort, but no guarantees complete truthfulness, accuracy, reliability, usefulness and / or timeliness of the content.

The information contained on the pages comprising this Web is only informative, consultation, dissemination and publicity. In no event offered nor have the character of binding or contractual commitment.

Disclaimer

Visualtis S.L. has no obligation to monitor the use made by Users of the Site, the Content and Content, while reserving the right to do so. Where appropriate Users of the use of cookies or other technical means allowing traceability and tracking Users browsing by different contents of the Site shall be informed.

Visualtis S.L. excludes all liability for the decisions that the User may make based on this information, as well as any typographical errors or technical inconsistencies that might contain the documents and graphics on the page. The information is subject to possible periodic changes without notice of its contents by extension, improvement, correction or updating of the Content.

Visualtis S.L. excludes all liability for damages of any kind that may result from the lack of truthfulness, accuracy, reliability, usefulness and / or timeliness of the Content made available to Users, or they use this portal can hold for others, being the User solely responsible for them in its entirety, declining any responsibility bypass Visualtis SL from this moment.

Visualtis S.L. excludes all liability for damages of any kind that may result from the transmission, diffusion, storage, availability, reception or access to the Content, and particularly, although not exclusively, for damages that may be due to:

The lack of accuracy, relevance and / or timeliness of the Content.

The unsuitability for any purpose and non-fulfillment of expectations generated by the Contents.

The failure, delay in performance, defective performance or termination for any reason of the obligations assumed by third parties and contracts with third parties through or in connection with access to the Content.

Errata, vices and defects of any kind of content transmitted, distributed, stored, made available or otherwise transmitted or made available, received, obtained or which is accessed through the Site and the Content.

Interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone failures or disconnections in the operation of this electronic system caused by reasons beyond Visualtis SL.

Delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads on the Internet, telephone lines or other electronic systems.

Another on illegal beyond the control Visualtis SL

Notifications

All notices and communications from Visualtis SL User made by any means will be considered effective for all purposes.

Availability of Content

The service of the Site and the Content, in principle, indefinitely. Visualtis SL, however, is authorized to terminate or suspend the service of the Site and / or any of the Content at any time. When reasonably possible, Visualtis SL previously the termination or suspension of the Site.

Visualtis S.L. reserves the right to publish on the Site, or remove from the Site, in whole or in part, any Content, information or materials, in its sole discretion.

Visualtis S.L. may withdraw or suspend at any time without prior notice providing the Content to Users who violate the provisions of the Privacy Policy as well as to undertake the actions of all kinds can proceed.

Protection of Personal Data

Visualtis S.L. complies with current legislation regarding the protection of personal data, respects the privacy of users and the secrecy and security of personal data, thereby adopting the technical and organizational measures to protect the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data, given the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed. The personal data will only be obtained for treatment, if they are adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope and specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they were obtained, and will be canceled when no longer necessary or relevant for that purpose, or when requested by the holder in exercising its right of cancellation.

When personal data is collected through www.visualtis.com / Visualtis, the user is solely responsible for the completion of forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated, being previously informed, clearly and unequivocally, that the Data personal will be incorporated to a file or processing of personal data, is owned and managed Visualtis SL, properly registered in the Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Users must communicate to Visualtis SL any changes to the information concerning them and have previously supplied, for the purposes of complying with the principle of accuracy of the personal data stored in files.

The user, in any case, the veracity of the data provided, Visualtis SL the right to deny service to any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law as established in Article 4 of Law 15/99 on Data Quality.

In the forms in which personal data are collected mandatory or optional nature of the response to the questions which may be asked is clearly specified, as well as the consequences of obtaining data or the refusal to supply.

The purpose of the file and / or data processing is the proper management of the relationship between the assignee of personal data and Visualtis SL The data will only be disclosed to third parties if necessary for the proper completion and management of the obligations in the relationship between the assignee of the data and Visualtis SL. No other transfer of data shall not be made without the express consent of the assignee of the personal data.

The user personal data may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to:

Visualtis SL, residing at C / Saavedra Fajardo 5 Entlo. 5-30001 Murcia (Murcia) including the written proof of the identity of the petitioner.

If you have any questions or comments about how Visualtis SL uses data from its users, write to the email address:

jurisdiction

For any matters concerning the interpretation, application and enforcement of this Legal Notice, as well as any claims arising from use, all parties involved in the Courts of Murcia submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply.

applicable law

The Legal Notice shall be governed by Spanish law.